coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2020 Results

Results: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
click column headers to show fastest on that leg, click here for overall ranking
TeamClassClubStartLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Selfie Bonus
CAC
1CAC
Open RelayClevedon AC11:20 12:07
Martin Hewlett
12:53
Matt Crocker
13:41
Ben Burns
14:29
Tom Abrahams
15:08
Steve Wood
0
BHA
Burnham Harriers A
Open RelayBurnham-on-Sea Harriers11:20 12:13
Harry Petheram
13:01
Alex Hamilton
13:54
Tim Byrne
14:39
Matt Powell
15:23
Dave Male
0
B&B
4 Old Birds & a Blind Bat
Open RelayBird in Hand Flyers AC10:43 11:39
Kylie Kite
12:35
Warbler Ward
13:28
Phez Pheasant
14:08
Matt Bat
14:55
Ben Swan-derson
0
HOT
3CAC
Open RelayClevedon AC11:20 12:06
Matt Evans
12:54
Jim Hardcastle
13:59
Helen Ball
14:51
Nigel Charman
15:36
Nick Hides
0
DOG
Death or Glory
Open RelayAB Dynamics Runners11:10 12:07
Mike Benson
13:07
Kai Roth
14:01
Joshua Dearman
14:49
Ian Faulkner
15:38
James Briaris
0
PCF
Pat Challis Fab Club
Open RelayMH410:59 12:02
John H
12:59
Steve G
13:56
Dave B
14:47
Duncan F
15:34
Jim P-C
0
SSS
Six (Sick) Squat Squad
Mixed RelayMendip 4H10:59 11:57
Chris
12:50
Ian
13:53
Joe
14:47
Tori
15:36
Kelly
0
1LB
1TEAM BATH LADIES
Ladies RelayTeam Bath AC11:20 12:25
Philippa Spruit
13:22
Sevim Sangwell
14:23
Becky Tarling
15:18
Jo Thompson
16:12
Lisa Bennet
0
BHB
Burnham Harriers B
Open RelayBurnham-on-Sea Harriers10:43 11:41
Jason Roberts
12:40
Lewis Perry
13:50
Tracey Thomas
14:42
Stuart Anderson
15:35
Phil Hobbs
0
FAF
Fit and Fabulous
Mixed RelayWCH10:43 11:52
Lisa Rogers
12:53
Rod Little
13:48
Andrew Piper
14:49
Jane Whittaker
15:43
Nicola Yeates
0
TUF
4CAC
Open RelayClevedon AC11:10 12:13
Robyn Lampon
13:16
Kathryn Mortimore
14:23
Adrian John
15:25
Steph James
16:16
Kerry Coombes
0
FFS
Fussell’s Fastidious Fossils
Mixed RelayMH410:43 11:40
The Fuss
12:35
Ian Boalch
13:46
Lady Elly
15:03
Her Swiftness
15:58
Dr Noad
0
SIM
Sufficiently Inadequate Motion
Open RelayAB Dynamics Runners11:10 12:11
Nick Doughty
13:07
Thomas George
14:11
Daniel Vaughan
15:18
Reece Williams
16:26
Adrian Simms
0
TNR
Tuesday Night Runners
Open Whole RouteWells city harriers 11:05 12:00
12:55
13:58
15:11
16:25
0
CTD
Chafing the Dream
Mixed RelayAB Dynamics Runners10:59 12:09
Susan Shi
13:14
Tom Finch
14:23
Claire Glanville
15:26
Jack Chalmers
16:30
Alex Harrington
0
WTF
Wishing To be Fitter
Mixed RelayAB Dynamics Runners10:59 12:09
Joanna Maddams
13:22
Louis Kempton
14:39
Joe Atton
15:32
Mark Radley
16:33
Grace Daniell
0
EMU
Even More Ultras
Open Whole Route 10:30 11:38
12:45
14:03
15:26
16:35
0
TRS
MOO
Ladies Whole Route 10:33 11:53
13:16
14:49
16:24
17:42
0
WHY
WHY NOT
Open Whole RouteWeston AC10:30 11:41
12:56



0
2LB
2nd Ladies Bath
Ladies RelayTeam Bath Athletics Club11:15
Philipa Spruit

Sevim Sangwell

Beccy Tarling

Jo Thompson

ClaireLisa Bennett
0