coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2011 Results

Results: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
click column headers to show fastest on that leg, click here for overall ranking
TeamClassClubStartLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Leg 6
BNM
Billy No Mates
OpenWells City Harriers13:00 13:01
Steve Layzell
13:34
Jane Wood
14:31
Rod Little
15:16
Fiona Faulkner
15:49
Bob Powell
16:40
Ian Carpenter
HTC
Hash Team Crew
OpenMH413:00 13:48
J Whittaker
14:15
J Keast
15:04
J Rance
15:39
M Brown
16:07
D Bath
16:44
D Grey
AVO
Avon Valley Openers
OpenAvon Valley Runners13:00 13:51
Warren Wade
14:17
Richard Hudson
15:12
Carl Davies
15:44
Brett Flook
16:17
Darren Wrintmore
16:52
Thomas Coney
MOC
Motley Crew
Mixed 13:00 13:55
Tony Hogg
14:23
Aiden Phippard
15:15
Lynette Porter
15:49
Laurie Phippard
16:23
Laura Darby-Jones
16:58
Dave Bonstow
WXR
Wessex Raiders
OpenWessex Orienteering Club13:00 13:53
Helen Dyke
14:19
Jim Aylmore
15:12
Dale Paget
16:10
Bruno Smith
16:27
John Cook
17:08
Gavin Clegg
HRR
Hare Raisers
OpenEA Harriers12:00 12:51
Nick Brenchley
13:22
Anthea Hawke
14:15
Tom Judd
14:55
Hugh Burchard
15:26
Andrew Hitchings
16:11
Jeff Baldwin
RRR
Riverside Ragged Runners
Open 12:00 12:51
Matt Langdon
13:17
Matt Langdon
14:18
Craig Jackson
14:57
Tasos Papaloucas
15:30
Steve Moore
16:12
Richard Morgan
FEK
Feckless
Open 13:00 13:48
Anthony Vangasse
14:14
Steve Thorne
15:14
James Miller
15:46
Anthony Vangasse
16:29
Anthony Simpson
17:14
Steve Thorne
PGL
Probably Get Lost
Solo 13:00 13:51
Nick Briffitt
14:19
Nick Briffitt
15:16
Nick Briffitt
15:57
Nick Briffitt
16:36
Nick Briffitt
17:26
Nick Briffitt
OTT
Over the Tops
Mixed 12:00 13:00
David Bennett
13:28
Karen Watson
14:11
Ken Hayes
15:05
Vic Procter
15:41
Fabia Pennington
16:28
Rich Hearns
UPH
Up Hill
Open 12:00 13:00
Chris Taylor
13:33
Chris Taylor
14:32
Jon McMahon
15:16
Bruce Manning
15:49
Bruce Manning
16:39
Bruce Bourne
TOP
Team of Prosser
SoloMH4 & WCH11:00 12:02
Clare Prosser
12:33
Clare Prosser
13:38
Clare Prosser
14:21
Clare Prosser
14:57
Clare Prosser
15:41
Clare Prosser
TOT
Hardly Totten
OpenHardley RC Totton RC12:00 12:54
Sean Driscoll
13:32
Graham Clarke
14:28
Sean Driscoll
15:16
Graham Clarke
15:48
Sean Driscoll
16:45
Sean/Grahm Driscoll/Clarke
LOL
League of Lovelies
LadiesMH412:00 13:03
Lovely Sarah
13:38
Lovely Tracey
14:46
Lovely Ali
15:26
Lovely Elly
16:07
Lovely Helen
16:49
Lovely Jane
BAH
The Bah Humbugs
LadiesAvon Valley Runners12:00 13:01
Kath Kinsey
13:41
Rebecca Scott
14:39
Melanie Nicholls
15:28
Claire Howard
16:02
Linda Ladner
16:49
Ali Atkinson
WRA
Wessex Raiders Again
OpenWessex Orienteering Club13:00 13:55
Jason Falconer
14:44
Helen Dyke
15:47
Jim Aylmore
16:37
Angie Brown
17:11
Bruno Smith
17:56
John Cook
BUZ
Hilltop Buzzards
OpenMendip Hash12:00 13:06
Richard Pontin
13:41
Allan Jamieson
15:04
Norman Wright
15:39
Oli Frost
16:09
Simon Maughan
17:03
Cassie Butcher
FR1
Frome Running One
OpenFrome Running Club12:00 12:59
Gez Armstrong
13:31
Dawn Pryor
15:01
Marcus Gaffney
15:51
Mandy Aston
16:22
Gez Armstrong
17:07
Marcus Gaffney
PJC
Piers Stockwell
SoloiRealize Fitness11:00 11:59
Piers Stockwell
12:23
Piers Stockwell
13:35
Piers Stockwell
14:20
Piers Stockwell
14:57
Piers Stockwell
16:07
Piers Stockwell
NAD
Nailsea Arse Draggers
OpenNailsea Running Club12:00 13:14
Yvonne Wesbroom
13:46
Emma Parfitt
15:00
Jane Rowcliff
15:40
Emma Parfitt
16:23
Emma Parfitt
17:15
Jon Parfitt
NCC
Nalise Chairmans choice
OpenNailsea Running Club12:00 13:14
Tessa Connelly
13:46
Clifford Wallis
15:00
Fiona McCormick
15:40
Clifford Wallis
16:23
Clifford Wallis
17:15
Kevin Wesbroom
LAL
Lippiatt and ladies
OpenNailsea Running Club12:00 13:14
Nina Killick
13:46
15:00
David Lippiatt
15:40
Jess Horder
16:23
Jess Horder
17:15
Sharon Sherborne
SOM
Somerset Slugs
OpenSomer AC12:00 13:06
Steve Sage
13:40
Simon Whittle
14:55
Denise Osborne
15:36
Judith Chubb-Whittle
16:18
Judith Chubb-Whittle
17:16
Elaine Sage
CTC
Chilton Chariots
Open 11:00 11:59
Robert Suik
12:37
Naomi Briffitt
13:47
Dawn Crook-Richards
14:24
Abi Pow
15:08
Beverly Davies
16:17
Beth Tinker
FR2
Frome Running Two
OpenFrome Running Club12:00 13:06
Dan Berryman
13:51
Kate Wareham
15:01
Lucy Gaffney
15:51
Mark Aston
16:45
Nicola Player
17:44
Mark Aston
BRA
Bogs Real Ale Lovers
OpenBogs Hash11:00 12:13
Turbo
12:50
Jeff Astle
14:22
Walrus
15:10
Jeff Astle
15:53
Turbo
16:51
Dungeon Dragon
TAC
TACH
OpenTown and Country Harriers12:00 13:57
Graham Harding
14:21
Graham Harding
15:32
Chris Bloor
16:24
Jim Plunkett-Cole
16:58
Jim Plunkett-Cole
17:52
Jim Plunkett-Cole
BOG
BOGS
OpenBOGS HASH11:00 12:30
Tumbling Ted
13:15
Royalty
14:23
Rebore
15:22
Markus
16:05
Duracell
17:06
Hairnet
WAC
Mendip Massive
SoloWeston AC11:00 12:02
Josh Harris
12:43
Josh Harris
14:00
Josh Harris
14:58
Josh Harris
15:56
Josh Harris
17:09
Josh Harris
LIZ
Busy Out Running
SoloWAC11:00 12:07
Liz Wiggins
12:43
Liz Wiggins
14:00
Liz Wiggins
14:58
Liz Wiggins
15:56
Liz Wiggins
17:09
Liz Wiggins
BAT
Best Available Tortoises
Open 11:00 12:51
Eliza Brodie
13:24
Donna Wilkie
14:34
David Wilkie
15:49
Richard Sweet
16:45
Cat Hall
17:36
Richard Sweet
MAD
Mad Dog 100
SoloWells City Harriers & MH411:00
John Reynolds
12:04
John Reynolds
14:11
John Reynolds
15:15
John Reynolds
16:17
John Reynolds
17:40
John Reynolds
GW7
Axe Valley
SoloAxe Valley Runners11:00 12:26
Geoff Woodward
13:10
Geoff Woodward
14:53
Geoff Woodward
15:54
Geoff Woodward
16:56
Geoff Woodward
18:20
Geoff Woodward
AVR
Retro
SoloAxe Valley Runners11:00 12:26
Steve Reynolds
13:10
Steve Reynolds
14:53
Steve Reynolds
15:54
Steve Reynolds
16:56
Steve Reynolds
18:20
Steve Reynolds
GAZ
Gazza
SoloJust Glue It11:00 12:26
Garry Wakeling
13:21
Garry Wakeling
15:12
Garry Wakeling
16:38
Garry Wakeling
17:44
Garry Wakeling
19:00
Garry Wakeling
BOZ
Just Boz
SoloWeston AC11:00 12:07
Marc Bostock
12:45
Marc Bostock
14:10
Marc Bostock

Marc Bostock

Marc Bostock

Marc Bostock
ARK
Already Knackered
SoloW>A>C11:00 12:07
Adrian Noble
12:43
Adrian Noble
14:00
Adrian Noble
14:58
Adrian Noble
15:56
Adrian Noble

Adrian Noble