coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2012 Results

Results: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
click column headers to show fastest on that leg, click here for overall ranking
TeamClassClubStartLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Leg 6
BSM
Fish Out Of Water
OpenBurges Salmon RC13:00 13:51
James Pheasant
14:14
Dan Summers
14:58
Matt Battensby
15:25
James Webb
15:55
Tim Pope
16:31
Lloyd Nail
MOT
Motley Crew
MixedMendip Hash13:00 13:51
Ian Biggs
14:16
Tony Hogg
15:13
Lynette Porter
15:46
Laurie Phippard
16:22
Laura Darby-Jones
17:00
Aiden Phippard
GPS
Green Pursuit Squad
OpenMendip H413:00 14:01
Farmer Dave
14:30
Mouthy Mike
15:27
Keenie Keast
15:57
Cool John
16:27
Mr Davies
17:07
Speedy Tamsin
MLC
mid life crisis
Solo 12:00 12:51
Nick Briffitt
13:17
Nick Briffitt
14:13
Nick Briffitt
14:52
Nick Briffitt
15:35
Nick Briffitt
16:26
Nick Briffitt
FAF
Fit And Fifties
MixedMendip Hash12:00 12:52
John Reynolds
13:25
Rita Powers
14:32
Steve Neads
15:09
Jayne Wood
15:46
Elly Milln
16:29
Mike Duckett
AVO
Avon Valley Openers
OpenAvon Valley Runners13:00 14:10
Richard Hudson
14:37
Danny Gard
15:35
Warren Wade
16:12
Darren Wrintmore
16:47
Chris Atkinson
17:33
Richard Stokes
APF
Peter Fews
SoloClevedon11:00 11:56
Peter Fews
12:26
Peter Fews
13:27
Peter Fews

Peter Fews

Peter Fews
15:37
Peter Fews
BNM
Billy No Mates
OpenWells City Harriers12:00 13:03
John Powell
13:37
Allan Jamieson
14:41
Martin Berkeley
15:22
David Fussell
16:00
Bob Powell
16:41
Sarah Jackson
BSW
Gills Aloud
LadiesBurges Salmon RC11:00 11:58
Sophie Summers
12:32
Rebecca Webley
13:43
Ann Metherill

Cheryl Parkhouse
15:27
Charlotte May
16:13
Sian Edmunds
WIZ
The Whizz Kids
OpenCheddar Running Club12:00 13:03
Jim Scott
13:40
Claire Brandrick
14:54
Gill Constable
15:42
Isabelle Dormer
16:28
Alan Moss
17:14
Jo Burke
AVS
Avon Valley Solo
SoloAvon Valley Runners11:00 12:04
Richard Hudson
12:38
Richard Hudson
13:50
Richard Hudson
14:50
Richard Hudson
15:37
Richard Hudson
16:30
Richard Hudson
FRO
FROME RUNNING ONE
LadiesFROME RUNNING CLUB11:00 12:32
Anne Porter
13:07
Helen Corbett
14:18
Lucy Gaffney
15:16
Kate Wareham
16:07
Nicola Player
16:59
Mandy Aston
FRT
FROME RUNNING TWO
OpenFROME RUNNING CLUB11:00 12:32
Sharon Arnold
13:07
Chris Stringer
14:18
Marcus Gaffney
15:16
Dawn Pryor
16:07
Mark Aston
16:59
Mark Aston
JIM
Jim P-C
SoloTACH11:00 12:22
Jim Plunkett-Cole
12:56
Jim Plunkett-Cole
14:11
Jim Plunkett-Cole
15:10
Jim Plunkett-Cole
16:00
Jim Plunkett-Cole
17:05
Jim Plunkett-Cole
NJT
No Jam Treacle
Solo 11:00 12:22
Neil Taylor
12:56
Neil Taylor
14:11
Neil Taylor
15:10
Neil Taylor
16:00
Neil Taylor
17:05
Neil Taylor
BAT
Best Available Tortoises
Open 11:00 12:04
Richard Sweet
12:42
Richard Sweet
14:01
Ainsley Walcroft
14:53
Ainsley Walcroft
15:59
Eliza Brodie
17:34
Eliza Brodie
UWA
Uphill Wells Alone
Solowells city harriers11:00 12:26
Richard Morgan
13:05
Richard Morgan
14:28
Richard Morgan
15:31
Richard Morgan
16:29
Richard Morgan
17:39
Richard Morgan
WHO
WHO BURCHARD
SoloENVIRONMENT AGENCY HARRIERS11:00 12:33
Hugh Burchard
13:15
Hugh Burchard
14:50
Hugh Burchard
15:54
Hugh Burchard
16:59
Hugh Burchard
18:13
Hugh Burchard
ALO
Anna Lorentzon
Solo 11:00 12:33
Anna Lorentzon
13:15
Anna Lorentzon
14:50
Anna Lorentzon
15:54
Anna Lorentzon
16:59
Anna Lorentzon
18:13
Anna Lorentzon
AVL
Avon Valley Mixed
MixedAvon Valley Runners12:00 13:07
Sean Price
13:50
Nic Smith
15:19
Anthony Hickson
16:08
Warren Wade
16:47
Linda Ladner

Amelia Oughtibridge