coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2013 Results

Results: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
click column headers to show fastest on that leg, click here for overall ranking
TeamClassClubStartLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Leg 6
MH1
Hash Tag Team 1
OpenMendip H413:00 13:51
Dave Bath
14:17
Andy Davies
15:07
Oli Frost
15:35
Dan Humphries
16:03
John Rance
16:38
Dave Bonstow
365
10Kx365
MixedFrome Running Club13:00 13:47
Jim Plunkett-Cole
14:12
Sally Johnson
15:01
Pete Killey
15:37
Fran Hunter
16:09
Georgie Starkie
16:48
Neil Taylor
BS2
REAL(ly rapid) ESTATE
OpenBurges Salmon RC13:00 13:58
Jeremy Benson
14:27
Phil Neck
15:08
Matt Battensby
15:48
Kate Battensby
16:17
Michael de Voil
16:49
Douglas "Turncoat" Scott
MOT
Motley Crew
MixedMendip Hash13:00 13:48
Ian Noad
14:17
Lynette Porter
15:12
Lynette Porter
15:44
Aiden Phippard
16:18
Laura Darby Jones
16:50
Andrew Deamer
AVO
Avon Valley Openers
OpenAvon Valley Runners13:00 13:48
Tim Lowrie
14:19
Chris Atkinson
15:13
Darren Wrintmore
15:45
Richard Morgetroyd
16:14
Carl Davies
16:52
Warren Wade
BS1
Strength in DEP-th
OpenBurges Salmon RC13:00 13:55
Tim Pope
14:22
Norris Riley
15:12
Jamie Pheasant
15:45
Becca Pope
16:16
Matt Kyle
16:52
Lloyd Nail
TOP
Team of Prosser
SoloMendip Hash12:00 12:55
Clare Prosser
13:22
Clare Prosser
14:21
Clare Prosser
14:55
Clare Prosser
15:28
Clare Prosser
16:08
Clare Prosser
XTA
Nick Briffitt
SoloWeston ac13:00 13:48
Nick Briffitt
14:17
Nick Briffitt
15:12
Nick Briffitt
15:47
Nick Briffitt
16:26
Nick Briffitt
17:09
Nick Briffitt
ZOO
Hilltop Animals
OpenMendip Hash12:00 12:54
Simon Maughan
13:22
Ian Long
14:28
Nick Thick
15:02
Martin Berkeley
15:37
Emma Turner
16:12
Paul Turner
MH2
Hash Tag Team 2
OpenMendip H412:00 12:55
John Reynolds
13:25
Steve Neads
14:24
Richard Morgan
15:01
Rod Little
15:36
Mike Duckett
16:16
Mike Brown
WKS
wizz kids
Opencheddar12:00 13:00
Lee Woodland
13:35
Gill Constable
14:30
Richard Jackson
15:04
andy Rich
15:40
Helen Hollyfield
16:18
Joanne Rich
DHL
Dashing Hash Lasses
LadiesMH412:00 12:55
Tara Lass
13:30
Rita Lass
14:31
Elly Lass
15:03
Jane Lass
15:54
Fiona Lass
16:35
Jayne Lass
MJG
Solo Matthew
SoloFrome RC12:00 12:01
Matthew Gilliard
12:34
Matthew Gilliard
13:45
Matthew Gilliard
14:36
Matthew Gilliard
15:34
Matthew Gilliard
16:42
Matthew Gilliard
MR1
Minehead Running team 1
OpenMinehead Running Club12:00 13:03
Hazel Hole
13:43
Ann Hutchinson
14:54
Ron Tyler
15:28
Adrian Virgin
16:05
Adrian Virgin
16:53
Martin Hole
BSL
Burges Salmon Ladies
LadiesBurges Salmon RC11:00 12:02
Ann Metherall
12:41
Emily Geens
13:45
Georgina Shaw
14:23
Caroline Emslie
15:05
Georgina Simmons
15:54
Sian Edmunds
MH3
Hash Tag Team 3
OpenMendip H412:00 13:16
Phil Dunster
13:51
Steve Layzell
14:56
Norman Wright
15:37
Norman Wright
16:18
Allan Jamieson
17:06
Bob Powell
TAC
TACHoBelles
LadiesTown & Country Harriers12:00 13:09
Helen King
13:50
Helen King
14:50
Liz Noakes
15:32
Deb Forward
16:10
Liz Noakes
17:07
Sue Baic
WOT
Avon Valley Ladies
LadiesAvon Valley Runners12:00 13:16
Bronagh Day
13:51
Kath Kinsey
14:56
Kay Middleton
15:37
Linda Ladner
16:15
Tina Vivien
17:09
Ali Atkinson
BS3
Keep it Human Resources
OpenBurges Salmon RC11:00 11:56
Ian Taylor
12:31
Zia Short
13:51
James Green
14:27
Angela Parfitt
15:13
Louise Yearley
16:09
Simone Hawkins
MR2
Minehead Running team 2
OpenMinehead Running Club12:00 13:03
Nigel Ridler
13:42
Janet Marshall
14:41
Nigel Johnson
15:29
Dave Berry
16:26
Dave Berry
17:11
Polly Johnson
NR1
Nailsea Team 1
OpenNailsea Running Club11:00 12:00
Cliff Wallis
12:36
Kate Underwood
13:49
Andy Weeks
14:59
Sharon Sherborne
15:39
David Lippiatt
16:31
Jane Rowcliffe
NR2
Nailsea Team 2
OpenNailsea Running Club11:00 12:00
Mike Rawlings
12:36
Richard Cadwgan
13:49
Richard Cadwgan
14:59
Anne Carpenter
15:39
Mike Rawlings
16:31
Cliff Wallis
NR3
Nailsea Team 3
OpenNailsea Running Club11:00 12:00
Jon Saunders
12:36
Fiona Mccormick
13:49
Kathleen Paul
14:59
Julia Windall
15:39
Mike Salisbury
16:31
Jon Saunders
BB1
GeeBee
SoloTown & Country Harriers12:00 12:11
Graham Bazley
12:58
Graham Bazley
14:23
Graham Bazley
15:29
Graham Bazley
16:28
Graham Bazley
17:35
Graham Bazley
FBN
Finished by Nightfall
OpenMendip Hash11:00 12:23
Mary Wells
13:03
Wayne Darby-Jones
14:25
Jo Swift
15:08
Caroline de Gray
15:48
David Fussell
16:35
Tracey Bryant
HIC
Team Hickson
OpenAvon Valley Runners11:00 12:19
Andy Hickson
13:02
Nicole Louise Jackson
14:27
Anthony Hickson
15:09
Gwen Hickson
15:54
Emma Williams
16:36
Tom Gilbert
ZIG
FROME RUNNING 1
OpenFROME RUNNING CLUB11:00 12:11
LUCY GAFFNEY
12:45
CHRIS STRINGER
14:03
ANNE PORTER
14:50
JASON EACOTT
15:46
NICOLA PLAYER
16:42
JO RILEY
ZAG
FROME RUNNING 2
OpenFROME RUNNING CLUB11:00 12:11
MARCUS GAFFNEY
12:45
HELEN CORBETT
14:03
KATE WAREHAM
14:50
MARK ASTON
15:46
DAWN PRIOR
16:42
MARK ASTON
JON
Jonathan Gledson
SoloTACH12:00 12:55
Jonathan Gledson
13:26
Jonathan Gledson
14:35
Jonathan Gledson
15:30
Jonathan Gledson
16:34
Jonathan Gledson
17:47
Jonathan Gledson
GMG
Gaveller
SoloTACH11:00 12:06
Chris Bloor
12:58
Chris Bloor
14:13
Chris Bloor
15:04
Chris Bloor
15:59
Chris Bloor
17:00
Chris Bloor
BAT
Best Available Tortoises
Open 11:00 12:16
Sarah Winfield
12:58
Sarah Winfield
14:20
Ainsley Walcroft
15:01
Richard Sweet
16:00
Eliza Brodie
17:16
Eliza Brodie
TMT
The Mendip Trotter
SoloMendip Hash11:00 12:02
Paul Squance
12:52
Paul Squance
14:29
Paul Squance
15:28
Paul Squance
16:18
Paul Squance
17:22
Paul Squance
MSD
Mid Somer Dreamer
SoloSomer AC11:00 12:13
Judith Chubb-Whittle
12:57
Judith Chubb-Whittle
14:36
Judith Chubb-Whittle
15:35
Judith Chubb-Whittle
16:33
Judith Chubb-Whittle
17:40
Judith Chubb-Whittle
MDI
Mid Somer Nightmare
SoloSomer AC11:00 12:13
Mark Ilott
12:57
Mark Ilott
14:37
Mark Ilott
15:40
Mark Ilott
16:44
Mark Ilott
17:54
Mark Ilott
BEN
Running Barrel
SoloFrome Running Club11:00 12:01
Ben Barrell
12:34
Ben Barrell
14:03
Ben Barrell

Ben Barrell

Ben Barrell

Ben Barrell
JBD
jimbilldick
SoloGreat Western Runners11:00
jamie richards

jamie richards

jamie richards

jamie richards

jamie richards

jamie richards
GMW
Gazza
SoloJust Glue It11:00
Garry Wakeling

Garry Wakeling

Garry Wakeling

Garry Wakeling

Garry Wakeling

Garry Wakeling
SPN
Simon Nugent
Solo 11:00
Simon Nugent

Simon Nugent

Simon Nugent

Simon Nugent

Simon Nugent

Simon Nugent
SWE
yellowbeard
Solob.r.a.t.11:00
simon ellison

simon ellison

simon ellison

simon ellison

simon ellison

simon ellison