coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2021 Results

Results: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
click column headers to show fastest on that leg, click here for overall ranking
TeamClassClubStartLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Selfie Bonus
BSA
Burges Salmon Alumni
Open RelayN/A12:00 12:54
Jamie Pheasant
13:43
Jamie Pheasant
14:30
Henry Sackville Hamilton
15:16
Ed Hobbs
16:03
Norris Riley
0
111
knee strain
Open RelayClevedon AC12:00 12:50
Nick Hides
13:40
Mark Drewitt
14:32
Matt Croker
15:22
Ben Akif
16:06
Nick Newmond
0
BHA
Burnham on Sea Harriers A
Mixed RelayBurnham on Sea Harriers12:00 12:52
Harry Petheram
13:41
Alex Hamilton
14:49
Tracey Thomas
15:35
Matt Powell
16:23
Victoria Nixon
0
NSA
North Somerset
Open RelayNorth Somerset 10:30 11:30
Lee Francis
12:17
Alan Baker
13:31
Lee Francis
14:20
Alan Baker
15:12
Lee Francis
0
333
ankle strain
Open RelayClevedon AC12:00 12:56
Laura Meech
13:52
Jo Gallagher
14:56
Simon Hawkes
15:46
Nigel Charman
16:43
Tracy Allan
0
DOG
Death or Glory
Open RelayAB Dynamics Runners11:15 12:11
Joshua Dearman
13:04
James Briaris
14:12
Tom Finch
14:59
Leo Evans
16:04
Justin Simon
0
BHB
Burnham on Sea Harriers B
Open RelayBurnham on Sea Harriers11:15 12:16
Steve Tucker
13:14
Lewis Perry
14:14
Tim Byrne
15:07
Stuart Anderson
16:05
Tony Gore
0
TBL
Team Bath AC Ladies
Ladies RelayTeam Bath AC10:30 11:23
Ilana Wigfield
12:19
Sevim Sangwell
13:24
Beccy Tarling
14:25
Heather Fell
15:21
Lisa Bennett
0
TBT
Three byTwo
Mixed RelayMH411:15 12:13
Mike Rusca
13:13
Kai Thomas
14:30
Rod Little
15:30
Jayne Wood
16:12
Amy Boalch
0
HTD
Hash Test Dummies
Open RelayMH411:15 12:20
Paul
13:26
Ian
14:36
Niels
15:35
Mike
16:20
Martin
0
ZOM
Hilltop Zoomers
Open Relay** DISQUALIFIED **11:15 12:30
Martin Berkeley
13:20
Jemima Laughtry
14:13
Pascal Watson
15:10
Rajveer Kennedy
16:26
Ken ODierno
0
WCH
Wells Harriers
Open Whole RouteWells City Harriers11:15 12:12
13:11
14:20
15:27
16:26
0
444
toe strain
Open RelayClevedon AC12:00 13:01
Helen Wood
14:03
Helen Ball
15:12
Adrian John
16:18
Marie Lochrie
17:12
Rob Grubb
0
CAT
Consistently Angry Tigers
Open RelayAB Dynamics Runners11:15 12:22
Colin Garoghan
13:40
Mike Benson
14:49
Mark Radley
15:54
James Benfield
16:45
Harriet Hudspith
0
222
leg strain
Ladies RelayClevedon AC12:00 13:03
Nicole Morrow
14:06
Kathryn Mortimore
15:22
Laura Clapp
16:26
Steph James
17:33
Kerry Coombes
0
TLN
The Logistical Nightmare
Mixed RelayMH411:15 12:33
Harriet Swift
13:28
Richard Swift
14:44
Jane Swift
15:45
Dave Swift
16:50
Jo Swift
0
TGB
Team GB
Mixed RelayGreaves Brewster LLP10:30 11:44
Lizzy Wright
13:02
Callum Wright
14:04
Victoria Randall
15:07
Kapil Agashi
16:06
Elly Milln
0
666
mind strain
Open Whole RouteClevedon 10:30 11:38
12:44
14:02
15:23
16:41
0
LAS
Luke and Simon
Open Whole Route 10:30 11:38
12:47
14:10
15:37
16:51
0
TAC
Mahoosive-a-TACH
Open Whole RouteTown and country harriers 10:30 11:45
13:00
14:38
16:21
17:52
0
gaa
Inattette
Open Relaygaaf10:30
Inattette Inattette

Inattette Inattette

Inattette Inattette

Inattette Inattette

Inattette Inattette
0