coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2022 Entries

Entries: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
StartClassTeamClubLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5
11:15Open Whole RouteABD
A Bit Daft
Avon Valley RunnersLeo Evans + Felix Young
11:15Ladies RelayBSL
Burges Salmon Ladies
Burges SalmonSimone ReillyLauren LuscumbeSophie SummersAngela ParfittAnn Metherall
11:15Open RelayBHA
Burnham Harriers A
Burnham-on-Sea HarriersRichard GwiltNigel ShiptonBen ReaySteve TuckerTony Gore
11:15Mixed RelayBHB
Burnham Harriers B
Burnham-on-Sea HarriersIan WaudeAlfie Lismore-PopeTracey ThomasAdrian SmithJulie Lench
11:30Open RelayBHC
Burnham Harriers C
Burnham-on-Sea HarriersAlex HamiltonHarry PetherhamPhil HobbsRichard Saupe
11:15Open RelayCT3
CAC1
Clevedon ACLaura ClappSteph JamesNick HidesLaura CrokerPaula Hall
10:30Open Whole RouteCRT
Clifton Running Team
Luke clifton + dan clifton + James clifton + Vincent clifton
10:30Mixed RelayCRY
Crazy Running Yogis
Liz DalbyDave BakerMarc StillwellIan GreenshieldsBerit Lindholm
11:15Open RelayDOG
Death or Glory
AB Dynamics runnersJack ChalmersCharles PickfordJames BriarisJosh DearmanSteve Neads
11:15Mixed RelayCT2
Fab 5
Clevedon ACMegan LambTerri ShiresSi HawkesKatie WattsElaine Heyes
11:15Open RelayMH5
Five Guys
Mendip H4Mike BrownIan BoalchMartin StapletonNils HakDuncan Faulkner
11:15Open RelayRAZ
Hilltop Rascals
Mendip HashRichard PontinLiz GreenMartin BerkeleyHarry WalkerPete McGuire
10:30Ladies RelayNGL
Not Getting Lost
MH4EllyRoxyRachaelGemmaJo
11:15Mixed RelayOPH
Only Poles and Horses
TACHEmila TurifJarek Turif
10:30Open Whole RouteRRG
Right Royal Gigglers
TACHJonathan Gledson + Jonathan Riley + Andy Simmons + Daniel Kirby
11:15Open RelayROD
Runners of Draycott
DraycottMark RickardCallum RickardTom ChapmanViv FurslandFreddie Bear
11:15Open RelayLEG
Scrambled Legs
Tim PopeMatthew BattensbyJames PheasantJon ThravesNorris Riley
10:30Open Whole RouteSLO
Simon and Luke Only
Luke Taylor + Simon Clayson
10:50Open Whole RouteTHM
Tach-o-meter
TACHUna Miles + Cat Mills + Jeremy Hutchinson + Pawel Baranowski
10:30Ladies RelayTCA
Tachycardia
TACHHelen KingEmily Griffiths
10:30Open RelayTYS
Tachyons
TACHAndy FaggGeorge Hancu
10:30Mixed Whole RouteCT1
Ultra
Clevedon ACFrankie Crozier + Si Dodd
11:15Open Whole RouteWCH
Wells Harriers
Wells City HarriersOliver Frost + Jules Richards
11:15Open RelayWTF
Wishing To be Fitter
AB Dynamics runnersPeter GreenMark RadleyAnthony LewisJoel Blyth
11:54Open RelayCT4
woodys
Clevedon AC Mark WilliamsLuke MurrayBen BurnsMatt CrockerSteve Wood