coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2010 Results

Results: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
click column headers to show fastest on that leg, click here for overall ranking
TeamClassClubStartLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Leg 6
OTH
Over the Hill-Billies
OpenMH413:00 13:52
Billy Keast
14:15
Billy Rance
15:10
Billy Brown
15:42
Billy Edwards
16:13
Billy Weston
16:43
Billy Deamer
AMC
A Motley Crew
MixedMH413:00 13:47
Dave Bonstow
14:13
Laurie Phippard
15:04
Lynette Porter
15:37
Aidan Phippard
16:10
Laurie Phippard
16:45
Tony Hogg
AVO
Avon Valley Openers
OpenAvon Valley Runners13:00 13:51
Carl Davies
14:20
Darren Wrintmore

Doug Barber
15:41
Brett Flook
16:12
Mike Pace
16:46
Stuart MacGregor
AXE
The Axemen Cometh
OpenAxe Valley Runners13:00 13:46
Garry Perratt
14:11
Garry Perratt
15:08
Chris Irving
15:51
Chris Irving
16:24
Chris Keeffe
17:03
Chris Keeffe
PMP
The whiners
Open 13:00
Mark Dunstone

Mark Dunstone

Paul Simmons
15:50
Paul Simmons

Phil Brooks
17:04
Phil Brooks
CTW
ctway
Open 13:00
Bruce Manning

Wayne Lee
15:25
Bruce Bourne
16:05
Chris Taylor

Jon McMahon
17:17
Neil Hatherall
EEK
Avon Valley Ladies
LadiesAvon Valley Runners13:00 14:01
Kathy Kinsey
14:35
Kathy Kinsey
15:32
Mel Nichollls
16:12
Claire Howard
16:48
Linda Ladner
17:29
Sue MacGregor
RRR
Ragged Relay Ramblers
Open 13:00 13:59
Craig Dawson
14:35
Carolyn Thraves
15:32
Jeff Baldwin
16:12
Jeff Baldwin
16:48
Hugh Burchard
17:29
Hugh Burchard
BNM
Billy No Mates
MixedWells City Harriers13:00 14:00
Bob Powell

Claire Thomas
15:33
Richard Hawkins
16:07
Steve Neads
16:47
Fiona Faulkner
17:34
Rita Powers
ATB
Team "and the Beast"
Open 13:00 14:01
John Volanthen
14:32
John Volanthen
15:35
Calvin Langridge
16:15
Nick Martin
17:00
Nick Martin
17:43
Dave Talbot
FJM
Jim & Matt
OpenFrome Running Club13:00
Jim Plunkett-Cole

Jim Plunkett-Cole
15:31
Jim Plunkett-Cole
16:11
Matt Gilliard

Matt Gilliard
17:43
Matt Gilliard
SAL
Simon and Lee
OpenTRA13:00
Simon Lock

Simon Lock
15:29
Simon Lock
16:11
Lee Woodland

Lee Woodland
17:46
Lee Woodland
GBS
Greg Brock Solo
SoloCheddar Running Club11:00 11:59
Greg Brock
12:30
Greg Brock
13:31
Greg Brock
14:18
Greg Brock
14:56
Greg Brock
15:49
Greg Brock
WHY
What Happened to You
Solo 12:12 13:11
Nick Briffitt
13:27
Nick Briffitt
14:40
Nick Briffitt
15:37
Nick Briffitt
16:20
Nick Briffitt
17:08
Nick Briffitt
NR1
Nailsea Runners 1
OpenNailsea Running Club13:00 13:55
Kirsty Larkin
14:30
Des Jones
15:40
Jane Rowcliff
16:24
Emma Parfitt

Emma Parfitt
17:57
Jon Parfitt
NR2
Nailsea Runners 2
OpenNailsea Running Club13:00
Pete Grigg
14:30
Cliff Wallis
15:35
Andy Weeks
16:24
Dave Lippiatt

Dave Lippiatt
17:57
Sharon Sherbourne
MDC
Danbutnomates
SoloMDC13:00
Dan Booth

Dan Booth
15:30
Dan Booth
16:15
Dan Booth

Dan Booth
17:57
Dan Booth
VPL
Very Pink Ladies
LadiesMendip H413:00 14:00
Sarah Jackson
14:38
Meg Seymour
15:39
Elly Milln
16:24
Jo Hogg
17:01
Jane Whittaker
17:58
Margaret Powell
MMS
Mendip Mudlarks
LadiesWells City Harriers & Weston AC13:00 14:10
Helen Rutter
14:47
Rachel Wray
15:51
Liz Green
16:35
Lucy Chard
17:16
Tatiana Storie
17:59
Alice Knight
TBY
Team "Beauty"
Open 13:00 14:01
Marcus Taylor
14:32
Marcus Taylor
15:35
Annabelle Volanthen
16:12
Becky Lounds
17:05
Vicky Taylor
18:01
Leonie Martin
SS1
Southville Sliders
OpenSouthville 13:00
James Woodside
14:26
Marcia Vowles
15:31
Robert Mead
16:34
Emma Guest
17:05
Kerry Wray
18:04
Annabelle Latz
SS2
Southville Slopers
OpenSouthville 13:00
Chris Hopes
14:26
Ruth Cornish
15:31
Kevin Grimley
16:34
Martin Westlake
17:05
John Firth
18:04
Stewart Redwood
TOP
Hilltop Toppers
OpenMendip Hash13:00 14:04
Mark Shelton
14:33
Martin Berkeley
15:41
Jonathan Thompson
16:43
Sarah Gifford
17:31
Phil Dunster
18:07
Simon Maughan
BAT
Best Available Tortoises
Open 13:00 14:01
Richard Sweet
14:37
Richard Matthews
15:50
Ainsley Walcroft
16:41
Martin Smith

Hannah Fountain
18:12
Jane Creagh-Osborne
GLS
Hardley Totton
OpenHardley RC Totton RC13:00 13:51
Sean Driscoll
14:31
Graham Clarke
15:33
Sean Driscoll
16:33
Graham Clarke
17:14
Sean Driscoll
18:17
Sean/Graham Driscoll/Clarke
FR2
Frome Running Two
OpenFrome Running Club13:00
Sam Dunn
14:43
Lucy Gaffney
15:55
Dave Lowes
16:42
Mark Aston
17:32
Mark Aston
18:25
Karen Evans
FRL
Frome Running Ladies
LadiesFrome Running Club13:00
Caroline Rea
14:45
Jacqui Betts
15:55
Tracy Brown
16:42
Mandy Aston
17:32
Mandy Aston
18:25
Debbie Roberts
M-B
Just Boz
SoloWeston AC11:00
Marc Bostock
12:44
Marc Bostock

Marc Bostock

Marc Bostock

Marc Bostock
16:44
Marc Bostock
ESC
Les Escargots
OpenRunning Forever RC13:00 13:58
Nigel Robinson
14:38
Mike Sharpe
15:52
Val Perigo
16:32
Phil Wilson
17:29
Martin Axon
18:47
Mel Axon
SOM
Somer Men
OpenSomer AC13:00
David Saunders
14:45
David Saunders
16:05
Simon Whittle
17:17
Simon Whittle
18:13
Simon Whittle
19:07
Steve Sage
LSO
Somer Ladies
LadiesSomer AC13:00
Elaine Sage
14:45
Elaine Sage
17:37
Elaine Sage

Judith Chubb-Whittle
19:05
Judith Chubb-Whittle
19:55
Judith Chubb-Whittle
MAD
Man and Dog
SoloWells City Harriers & MH409:30
John Reynolds

John Reynolds
14:57
John Reynolds
15:56
John Reynolds

John Reynolds
17:58
John Reynolds