coast to cathedral on the West Mendip Way

2014 Results

Results: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009
click column headers to show fastest on that leg, click here for overall ranking
TeamClassClubStartLeg 1Leg 2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Leg 6
BSM
Burges Salmon
OpenBurges Salmon RC13:00 12:56
13:27
14:22
14:59
15:30
16:11
1/2
The Better Halves
Mixed 13:00 12:58
Mr Battensby
13:31
The Better Battensby
14:19
Mr Pheasant
15:05
The Better Pheasant
15:45
The Better Anderson
16:19
Mr Anderson
FCH
Fell City Harriers
OpenWells City Harriers13:00 13:46
Oliver Frost
14:11
Damien Pick
14:55
Chris Green
15:28
Hywell Thomas
15:55
Dan Humpheries
16:33
Peter Clothier
THD
The Hash Dashers
OpenMendip Hash13:00 13:49
Tony Hogg
14:16
Andy Davies
15:13
John Powell
15:46
John Reynolds
16:16
Dave Bonstow
16:51
John Rance
TAG
Thunderblokes Are Go
OpenMH413:00 13:52
Bath
14:19
Howard
15:17
Brown
15:51
Squance
16:20
Piper
16:56
Whittaker
TOP
Team of Prosser
SoloMendip Hash12:00 12:54
Clare Prosser
13:22
Clare Prosser
14:14
Clare Prosser
14:51
Clare Prosser
15:21
Clare Prosser
15:59
Clare Prosser
RUN
Route Uncertain Navigation system
SoloWeston A/C13:00 13:48
Nick Briffitt
14:15
Nick Briffitt
15:08
Nick Briffitt
15:45
Nick Briffitt
16:20
Nick Briffitt
17:01
Nick Briffitt
XCH
X/C City Harriers
OpenWells City Harriers12:00 12:56
Mike Rusca
13:21
Mike Rusca
14:19
Rod Little
15:04
Jaqui Lethaby
15:35
Joe Tibbets
16:15
Rex Whitcombe
BAD
Hilltop Badgers
OpenMendip Hash12:00 13:01
Simon Edwards
13:30
Simon Maughan
14:06
Jim Plunkett-Cole
15:02
Ian Long
15:37
Martin Berkeley
16:21
Kai Thomas-Roth
GWR
Girls Who Run
LadiesMendip H412:00 13:57
Steph
13:26
Tara
14:23
Ali
15:03
Jane
15:42
Livvy
16:25
Elly
WAS
Wiltshire Allstars
OpenStampede Sports13:00 13:44
Gary "The Great" Dunstone
14:12
Denise "The Daring" Grech

Simon "The Super" Nott
16:16
Carl "The Champion" Davis
16:43
Thomas "The Terrific" Coney
17:26
Darren "The Donkey" Wrintmore
TGG
The Galloping Goblins
OpenGoblin Combe AC (non-affiliated)12:00 13:02
Becca Pope
13:33
Dene Gilbert
14:29
Tim Pope
15:11
Tim Pope
15:46
Sally Gilbert
16:27
Simon Hawkins
BSL
Burges Salmon Ladies
LadiesBurges Salmon12:00 13:00
Ann Metherall
13:29
Elsa Hadley
14:27
Caroline Emslie
15:14
Angela Parfitt
15:46
Sally Jupp
16:28
Georgina Shaw
FTK
Frome Tri Keeners
OpenFrome Tri Club13:00 14:07
Drew Cunliffe
14:33
Paul Clark
15:31
Ash Sinfield
16:15
Nick Cramp
16:55
Kevin Duffy
17:34
Paul Grogan
LAZ
Laura Croker
SoloClevedon AC11:00 12:00
Laura Croker
12:33
Laura Croker
13:40
Laura Croker
14:23
Laura Croker
15:00
Laura Croker
15:48
Laura Croker
MR1
Minehead Running Club 1
OpenMinehead R C12:00 13:02
Paul Coomber
13:36
Paul Coomber
14:49
Terry Barnhouse
15:24
Jo Taphouse
15:59
Jo Taphouse
16:50
Mike Gannon
TAC
Panic-a-TACH
OpenBristol Town And Country Harriers11:00 12:02
David Bignell
12:34
David Bignell
13:42
Andy Fagg
14:30
Andy Fagg
15:07
Cathy Fagg
15:55
Cathy Fagg
HHU
Horizon Hurtlers
Open 12:00 13:03
Kim Dowsett
13:31
Chris Bennett
14:27
Mark Kellaway
15:24
Hugh Burchard
16:05
Elspeth Body
16:55
Jo Diamond
MR2
Minehead Running Club 2
OpenMinehead R C12:00 13:05
Jackie Batten
13:42
Graham Sizer
14:49
Ian Melhuish
15:28
Nigel Johnson
16:03
Nigel Johnson
16:56
Polly Johnson
MR3
Minehead Running Club 3
OpenMinehead R C12:00 13:03
Martin Hole
13:38
Martin Hole
14:43
Dave Berry
15:23
Derek White
16:03
Derek White
16:56
Janet Marshall
RID
Team Ridler
OpenMinehead R C12:00 13:00
Nigel Ridler
13:35
Nigel Ridler
14:46
Janet Ridler
15:29
Pip Bennett
16:11
Pip Bennett
17:00
Grant Ridler
HHA
Horizon Harriers
Open 12:00 13:02
Hugh Burchard
13:38
Paula Burton
14:55
Maria Brierly
15:40
Karen Watson
16:08
Nick Brenchley
17:00
Armando Di-Finizio
BSX
Burges Salmon Stars
OpenBurges Salmon12:00 13:02
Lauren Luscombe
13:34
Tom Brown
14:48
Emily Geens
15:30
Sian James
16:17
Rachel Blackburn
17:02
Louise Yearley
BAC
Borderline Asthmatics Collective
OpenMendip Hash11:00 12:16
Allan Jameson
12:58
Wayne Darby-Jones
14:16
Joanne Swift
14:56
David Fussell
15:27
Laura Darby-Jones
16:17
Tracey Bryant
LIZ
Lizsolo
LadiesTACH11:00 12:06
Liz Noakes
12:40
Liz Noakes
13:51
Amy Jones
14:53
Amy Jones
15:37
Liz Noakes
16:23
Amy Jones
HXN
Hickson family
OpenAvon Valley Runners11:00 12:11
Andrew Hickson
12:46
Neil Johnson
14:13
Anthony Hickson
15:01
Gwendoline Hickson
15:46
Hal Hickson
16:27
Tom Gilbert
BAT
Best Available Tortoises
Open 11:00 12:08
Sarah Winfield
12:46
Lizzie Garrett
14:08
Richard Matthews
15:00
Lou Eddins
15:36
Richard Sweet
16:29
Ainsley Walcroft
LRS
Lee stone
SoloFrome Running Club11:00 12:02
Lee Stone
12:36
Lee Stone
13:51
Lee Stone
14:53
Lee Stone
15:37
Lee Stone
16:36
Lee Stone
LRT
Luke Taylor
SoloTown and Country Harriers11:00 12:09
Luke Taylor
12:45
Luke Taylor
14:10
Luke Taylor
14:58
Luke Taylor
15:41
Luke Taylor
16:50
Luke Taylor
THW
The Hole Way
SoloMinehead R C11:00 12:04
Hazel Hole
12:42
Hazel Hole
14:01
Hazel Hole
14:58
Hazel Hole
15:46
Hazel Hole
16:50
Hazel Hole
AN1
What The Hell
Solo 11:00 12:06
Andy Nation
12:41
Andy Nation
13:53
Andy Nation
15:05
Andy Nation
15:57
Andy Nation
16:57
Andy Nation
SPC
Steve Carroll
SoloFrome running club11:00 12:06
Steve Carroll
12:44
Steve Carroll
14:16
Steve Carroll
15:16
Steve Carroll
16:05
Steve Carroll
17:08
Steve Carroll
MGT
Martin Taylor
SoloFrome Running Club11:00 12:12
Martin Taylor
12:52
Martin Taylor
14:16
Martin Taylor
15:16
Martin Taylor
16:05
Martin Taylor
17:08
Martin Taylor
JIM
2014kx365
SoloSOMER AC11:00 12:12
Jim Barron
12:52
Jim Barron
14:16
Jim Barron
15:16
Jim Barron
16:05
Jim Barron
17:08
Jim Barron
JCW
Just Me
SoloSomer AC11:00 12:12
Judith Chubb-Whittle
12:52
Judith Chubb-Whittle
14:17
Judith Chubb-Whittle
15:16
Judith Chubb-Whittle
16:09
Judith Chubb-Whittle
17:11
Judith Chubb-Whittle
BG1
Bridges Electrical Gazelles
OpenBridges Electrical (Non Affiliated)11:00 12:11
Mel Williams
12:45
Anthony Hillman
14:11
Michelle Ford
15:40
Becky Ley
16:21
Luke Gardiner
17:12
Matt Bridges
JAK
Jo and K8
LadiesFrome Running Club11:00 12:11
Jo Riley
12:54
Jo Riley
14:41
Jo Riley
15:32
Kate Wareham
16:19
Kate Wareham
17:26
Kate Wareham
BW1
Bridges Electrical Whippets
OpenBridges Electrical (Non Affiliated)11:00 12:11
Ellis White
13:11
Ellie Bentley
15:00
Sophie Bridges
15:55
Daniel Robson
16:40
Ashley Brook
17:43
Ashley Brook
BC1
Bridges Electrical Cheetahs
OpenBridges Electrical (Non Affiliated)11:00 12:11
Steve Morris
13:11
Nancy Perryman
15:00
Aaron Armstrong
15:55
Daniel Gardiner
16:40
Kevin Molloy
17:43
Dean Young
CTP
Catch the Pigeon
SoloBridges Electrical (Non Affiliated)11:00 12:12
Jason Clarke
12:52
Jason Clarke
14:22
Jason Clarke
15:36
Jason Clarke
16:38
Jason Clarke
18:11
Jason Clarke
BF1
Box of Frogs
SoloBridges Electrical (Non Affiliated)11:00 12:12
Marc Chalk
12:53
Marc Chalk
14:29
Marc Chalk
16:21
Marc Chalk
17:25
Marc Chalk
18:43
Marc Chalk
LRH
holloway
Solowestcountrytri11:00 12:06
12:50
14:22
15:30
17:10
18:44
SJ1
Steven James
SoloN/A11:00 12:00
Steven James
12:33
Steven James
13:40
Steven James
14:35
Steven James

Steven James

Steven James
SIW
Si Walsh
SoloWest Country Triathletes11:00 12:06
Si Walsh
13:08
Si Walsh

Si Walsh

Si Walsh

Si Walsh

Si Walsh